Team 2021 / 2022

Image

Association Board

MIK

Victor Müller
Chairman

SIW

Kai Schillberg
Vice-Chairman

PWA

Maximilian Kehrlinkedin
Treasurer

Team Leadership

PWA

Christian Kleemannlinkedin
Team Captain Mechanical Systems

LUL

Luca Leogrande
Team Captain Electrical Systems

PWA

Philipp Waltermann linkedin
Team Captain Adminstrative

Administrative Lead

MEH

Manuel Ehrich linkedin
Administrative Head of Composite

NIMA

Nils Magel linkedin
Manufacturing Coordinator

Aerodynamics

ALMU

Alexander Müller
Head of Aerodynamics & Thermomanagement

LUT

Felix Ijewski
Part Development & Simulation

JAMD

Javier Mancheño
Cooling System Development

LUT

Lucas Trossen linkedin
Part Development & Simulation

GERT

Gerrit Weber
Part Development & Simulation

LUT

Philipp Kunzelinkedin
Part Development & Simulation

LUT

Pascal Kruselinkedin
Part Development & Simulation

LUT

Jorge Madrid
Cooling System Development

LUT

Robin Kruse
Validation

Mechanical Powertrain & Suspension

ELID

Elias Dreckmann linkedin
Head of Mech.-Powertrain & Suspension

VIBE

Vincent Becker
Brake System

RSR

Robin Schulze Raestrup
Suspension

OMG

Ömer Gür
Suspension

JSBV

Jonatan Basagoitia
Thermal Modeling & Product Development

LUID

Luis Dannhorn
Steering

Platzhalter

Leopold Kaufmann
E-Machine & Pedalbox

Platzhalter

Fabian Behrens
Steering Actuation

Platzhalter

Martin Lin
Gearbox

Platzhalter

Bora Obenlinkedin
Gearbox

Frame & Composites

LOS

Lorenz Seehaus linkedin
Head of Frame & Composites

LOS

Tilman Dietzlinkedin
Structural Simulation

FELS

Felix Spickenheierlinkedin
Part Development

MAST

Matthias Strunk
Part Development

TIFA

Till Franzmann
Part Development

SVS

Sven Sonnenkalb
Validation

Platzhalter

Louis Völkel
Validation

Platzhalter

Nicolas Musiol
Part Development

Electrical Powertrain

FOTT

Ben Louis Koppetschlinkedin
Head of Electrical Powertrain

FREK

Frederic Krause
Embedded Systems

NIBO

Niklas Börstinghaus linkedin
Inverter

FOTT

Lyubov Dudchenkolinkedin
Embedded Systems

FOTT

Xinyen Woon
Embedded Systems

FREK

Niklas Bergmann
E-Machine

Platzhalter

Lukas Steinborn
Wiring Harness

Platzhalter

Emina Hadzizulfic
HV-Battery

FOTT

Dario Weishaupt
Embedded Systems

FOTT

Hendrik Heuvelmanlinkedin
Embedded Systems

Vehicle Dynamics

FOTT

Fabian Otten linkedin
Head of Vehicle Dynamics

Platzhalter

Niels Schornstein
Head of Vehicle Dynamics

DANT

Daniil Tsigenovlinkedin
Vehicle Control Unit

Platzhalter

Abdul Rehman linkedin
Laptime Simulation

Platzhalter

Jakob Schnuck
Laptime Simulation

Platzhalter

Maximilian Wilden
Vehicle Control Unit

Platzhalter

Thomas Övelgönne
Vehicle Control Unit

Platzhalter

Henning Schmitz
Vehicle Control Unit

Platzhalter

Lukas Rehermann
Multibody Simulation

Driverless Software

PATH

Frederick Lockemannlinkedin
Head of Driverless Software

PATH

Philipp Helios linkedin
Head of Driverless Software

TEH

Teut Haase
Perception

DABE

David Becher
Planning

LENH

Lennart Hennies
Control

DAD

David Dziuba linkedin
Perception

Platzhalter

Glenn Erkens
SLAM

Marketing

Platzhalter

Tim Neugebauerlinkedin
Head of Marketing

Platzhalter

Manuel Radtke
Public Relations

Platzhalter

Maximilian Massoudylinkedin
Partnerships

Platzhalter

Yannik Schülerlinkedin
Partnerships

Platzhalter

Melissa Blumlinkedin
Social Media

Statics

ANT

Angelina Thiele linkedin
Head of Statics

CHAM

William Champion linkedin
Cost Report

CHAM

Arnav Anand
Cost Report

CHAM

Kit Wai Wong
Cost Report

CHAM

Majbritt Schanze linkedin
Business Plan